近岸海域大气颗粒物污染特征的初步研究

Preliminary study on the pollution characteristics of atmospheric particles over the offshore marine atmosphere

近岸海域是大气污染物从陆地向海洋迁移、扩散的过渡带,也是陆海相互作用的主要通道,各类污染物经过大气的长距离输送到达海洋上空,通过干湿沉降进入海洋,直接影响着海洋生态环境。海洋生态系统的变化也将对海洋和大气的相互作用产生反馈。近年来,近岸海洋大气复合型污染问题日益突出,细粒子颗粒物污染导致的能见度降低及其相关联的灰霾污染天气日益增多已成为海洋大气环境研究中亟待解决的一个重要问题。针对日益严重的大气污染,本项研究通过离线分析技术和实时在线分析等方法对近岸海域大气颗粒物中持久性有机污染物多氯联苯(PCBs)、含碳气溶胶、以及重金属等的理化特征及可能来源进行了探索研究,结果表明: 1、台湾海峡西岸东...

Recently, human health and marine environment are threatened by the increasing pollutions over the offshore marine atmosphere, especially the haze pollution. To study the pollution characteristics, obtain their relative contribution ratios to the offshore marine atmosphere, off-line analyses like ion chromatography, gas chromatography combined with electron capture detector (GC-ECD) and on-line an...

近岸海域; 大气颗粒物; 多氯联苯; 有机碳; 元素碳; 重金属; Offshore Marine atmosphere; Atmospheric particulate matter; Polychlorinated Biphenyls (PCBs); Organic carbon; Elemental carbon; Heavy metal