福建近海海平面变化及风暴潮统计特征分析

Variability of Sea Level and Statistical Characteristics of Storm Surges in off shore Fujian

海平面上升加剧了风暴潮、海岸侵蚀和海水入侵等灾害,给人类生存环境带来巨大的威胁,因此,研究海平面变化对开展防灾减灾工作具有重要意义。海平面变化的研究主要集中在海平面变化趋势和空间分布研究、影响机制以及风险评估研究等方面。然而,目前对于福建近海海平面的研究较少。本文利用卫星高度计和福建沿海验潮站资料进行福建近海海平面变化研究,主要研究海平面的季节、年际以及长期变化特征,并简要进行海平面变化机制研究,同时对福建近海海平面时、空变化特征进行研究。福建沿海频受台风侵袭,常常带来严重的风暴潮灾害,本文在前面海平面变化研究基础上,利用福建沿海风暴潮资料,对风暴潮特征进行统计分析。主要研究结果如下: (1...

Sea level rising can intensify storm surge and floods, coastal erosion and sea water intrusion, which cause damage to the human living environment, so the study of sea level change on disaster prevention and mitigation work is of great importance. This study focuses on the trend and spatial variation of sea level rising, and on their mechanisms. The seasonal and inter-annual variations and the lon...

海平面; 风暴潮; 季节变化; 年际变化; 福建近海; 卫星高度计; Sea level; Storm surge; Seasonal variation; Inter-annual variation; Fujian offshore; Satellite altimeter