纳米银对斑马鱼卵母细胞成熟的影响

The effects of silver nanoparticles on oocyte maturation in zebrafish (Danio rerio)

纳米材料是指三维空间中至少有一维处于纳米尺度范围(1-100nm)的材料,由于其特殊的物理化学性质,已被广泛用于工业领域。其中,纳米银(silvernanoparticles,AgNPs)因为具有良好的长效、广谱抗菌活性而被应用于医疗器械,家用电器,衣服,洗发水和包装袋等日常用品之中,是应用最广泛的纳米材料之一。因为AgNPs会被直接或者间接地释放到水环境中,会对水生生物以及人类健康造成潜在的威胁,因此其环境生态风险效应是近年来的研究热点。目前关于AgNPs对水生生物影响的研究,主要集中在浮游植物、藻类、鱼类的胚胎发育和幼鱼,而有关其对成鱼的生殖生理的影响研究相对较少。 鱼类卵母细胞发育到完...

Nanoparticles ( NPs ) have at least one dimension of 100 nm or less and represent an intermediate surpramolecular state of mater between bulk and molecular material. Among various nanomaterials, silver nanoparticles ( AgNPs ), which have been proved to have good antimicrobial efficacy against bacteria and utilized in a wide variety of consumer products ranging from medical device, home appliances ...

纳米银; 斑马鱼; 卵母细胞成熟; 滤泡层细胞; 凋亡; zebrafish; apoptosis