青岛近岸周丛硅藻群集动力学的研究

Colonization dynamics of periphytic diatoms in coastal water of Qingdao, northern China

本研究旨在研究青岛近岸周丛硅藻群集过程的动力学特征。采样地点为青岛奥林匹克帆船中心,采样方法为悬挂载玻片人工基质法。在2014年的5月至6月进行为期一个月的预实验以确定采样策略。结果表明,在设定的1米和3米采样水层,尽管周丛硅藻群落结构相似,但1米水层的物种数高于3米水层。在整个周丛硅藻群集阶段,分类学多样性指数表明了两水层有高度的差异性(差异系数>10%),分类学差异指数、平均分类学差异指数和分类学差异变异指数表明在群集7天以后周丛硅藻群落具有了较高的相似性(差异系数

The temporal variations in colonization features of periphytic diatoms were studied in coastal waters of Qingdao, northern China, using glass slides as an artificial substratum. In order to determine an optimal sampling strategy, samples were collected at two depths of 1 m and 3 m, from May to June 2014. Taxon numbers were higher at the depth of 1 m than at 3 m, even though the diatom community st...

周丛硅藻; 群集动力学; 相关分析; 青岛近岸; Periphytic diatoms; Colonization dynamics; Correlation analysis; Coastal water of Qingdao