南海氨氧化古菌对初级生产力的贡献

The contribution of ammonia-oxidizing archaea to primary production in the South China Sea

海洋初级生产力是供养和维持海洋巨大生物资源的物质基础,同时能够通过驱使大气CO2向海洋转移,来实现对全球气候变化的调节作用,因此加深对海洋初级生产力的认识将有助于我们对海洋生态系统、海洋生物地球化学循环及全球变化等问题的认识。然而目前关于初级生产力的研究主要集中在真光层,而对于占海洋水体近75%的真光层以下水体的研究则严重落后。另一方面,奇古菌作为古菌的突出代表,既具有海洋中分布的广泛性与高丰度的特点,同时还具有自养碳固定和氨氧化的功能,使得它在海洋碳、氮生物地球化学循环中扮演着重要的角色。因此,本论文运用14C-NaHCO3标记技术测定中国南海黑暗海洋中原核生物对初级生产力的贡献,并利用专一...

Marine primary production is the material basis to support and maintain the huge resources of the marine. It can transfer CO2 from atmosphere into marine, and as a result, marine primary production can play a key role in dealing with the atmospheric problems. So broaden our knowledge about marine primary production can help us to promote the research about marine ecology, marine biogeochemistry an...

初级生产力; 3-羟丙酸/4-羟丁酸循环; accA基因; 14C-NaHCO3; 多样性; 丰度; Primary production; 3-hydroxypropionate/4-hydroxybutyrate cycle; accA; 14C-NaHCO3 method; diversity; abundance