生物声带振动发声的非线性特性研究

The Study on Nonlinear Characteristics of Biological Vocal Fold Vibratory Phonation

声音已经贯穿于生物之间信息传达、嗓音医学、声乐艺术、语音识别、人工智能等众多领域中,是信息传递和科学探索必不可少的工具。然而,对于大多数哺乳动物包括人在内,声带组织振动是产生声音的根源。因而,研究生物的声行为具有重要的科学意义和社会价值。 由于声带组织自身的非线性生物力学特性,以及声道中湍流的非线性压流关系,形成了生物发声的非线性特性。因此,对生物发声的非线性特性研究是探索生物声行为的重中之重。 本文首先阐述了生物的发声机理和生物发声非线性特性的发展概况,介绍了研究非线性特性的常用分析方法。接着,围绕声带表面脱水、高压下的发音分岔以及四类信号三大研究热点,结合非线性时间序列分析、高速摄影成...

Voice has been studied in many fields, such as animal communication, voice science, vocal music art, speech recognition. It is an essential tool for information delivery and scientific exploration. However, for most mammals including human, vocal fold vibration is the source of generating voice. Therefore, it has important scientific significance and social value to study the biological phonation ...

声带振动发声; 非线性特性; 声带表面脱水; 次谐波粘膜波; 四类信号; Vocal fold vibratory phonation; Nonlinear characteristics; Surface dehydration of vocal fold; Subharmonic mucosal waves; Four signal type