日本囊对虾MjML基因的克隆与表达研究

The cloning,expression and characterization of the Marsupenaeus japonicus ML gene (MjML)

日本囊对虾(Marsupenaeusjaponicus)是我国四大养殖对虾品种之一,具有重要的经济价值。日本囊对虾幼体发育过程复杂,受精卵孵化后需要经过无节幼体,溞状幼体,糠虾幼体和仔虾4个发育阶段,发育过程中蜕皮频繁,蜕皮周期较短。近年来,随着日本囊对虾养殖规模的逐步扩大,各种细菌性疾病对其养殖业的发展造成了巨大的影响,并造成了严重的经济损失。 ML(MD-2-relatedLipid-recognition)家族为一类具有保守ML单结构域的蛋白质,能够直接和脂类结合,从而参与先天免疫和脂类的识别与代谢过程。本研究采用RT-PCR和RACE技术克隆了日本囊对虾形态变异类型I的ML基因——M...

Kuruma shrimp (Marsupenaeus japonicas) is one of the four shrimp species that have been widely cultured in China, having significantly economic values. M. japonicus has a complex larval development process. There are six nauplius, three protozoea, and three mysis larval stages, followed by the development of post-larvae to adult. During the larval development, larval shrimps molt frequently and th...

日本囊对虾; ML蛋白; 基因克隆; 表达分析; 原核表达; Marsupenaeus japonicas; MD-2-related lipid-recognition superfamily