海洋动物抗菌肽的毕赤酵母表达技术及抗菌肽饲料添加剂的研发

The optimized expression technology of marine animal-sourced antimicrobial peptides in Pichia pastoris and the development of antimicrobial peptide as feedstuff additive

抗生素污染问题是目前影响我国水产养殖业可持续健康发展的重大科技问题,抗生素(antibiotics)作为常用抗菌药物,被广泛应用于水产养殖业,但是抗生素超标所引起的细菌耐药性问题已成为全球公共健康问题,因此寻找抗生素的有效替代品是目前国内外本领域的研究热点之一。抗菌肽(antimicrobialpeptide)是先天性免疫的重要组分,广泛存在于生物界的各个门类,进化上相对保守,具有广谱抗菌活性、且不会产生细菌耐药性,被预言为最有希望替代抗生素的天然药物,具有广阔的应用前景。但直接从动物体内提取抗菌肽不适于未来产业化的要求,目前公认的最有效方法是基因工程表达,但考虑到在水产养殖业应用时大肠杆菌的...

Antibiotic pollution is the major scientific and technological problem affecting the sustainable and healthy development of aquaculture industry in China. Antibiotics as antimicrobial drug, is widely used in aquaculture. However, the abuse of antibiotics has caused numerous problems, such as the bacterial resistance, which has become a global public health problem. Therefore, how to control the ab...

抗菌肽; 联合多肽; 毕赤酵母; 抗菌活性; 饲料添加剂; Antimicrobial peptide; Hybrid peptide; Pichia pastoris; Antimicrobial activity; Feedstuff additive