液相色谱-电感耦合等离子体质谱联用同时测定砷和硒多种形态

Separation and Determination of As/Se Species by Chromatography and Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometry

砷和硒是两种与人类生活息息相关的元素,虽然两种元素在生命体系中所起的作用不同,但它们的毒性、生理活性、代谢机理等均与其存在形态密切相关,因此砷、硒两种元素一直是元素形态分析的研究热点之一。 元素形态分析是识别或测定待测样品中一种或多种元素的一个或多个化学形态的分析过程,是目前环境化学、生态毒理学、分析化学等学科的研究热点。经过三十几年的发展,将各类色谱分离技术与元素特效检测器联用,是目前解决元素形态分析最常用的分析方法。其中高效液相色谱(HPLC)与电感耦合等离子体质谱(ICP-MS)联用技术,因选择性好、灵敏度高、联用接口简单的特点,成为元素形态分析研究领域内应用最广、发展最快的分析技术。...

Both Arsenic and Selenium are very closely related to our daily life. Although the two elements have different functions on human health, the toxicity, Biological activity and metabolic mechanism of them are strongly depend on their chemical species. So they are one of the hot spots in elements speciation analysis. Elements speciation analysis is defined as the analytical activities of identifyin...

形态分析; 多元素同时测定; 高效液相色谱; 电感耦合等离子体质谱; Arsenic; Selenium; Simultaneous determination of multi-elements; High performance liquid chromatogray; Inductively coupled plasma spectrometry