新西兰民众眼中的中国形象调查研究

Research on China’s Image in the Eyes of New Zealanders

本文以跨学科的方式将“中国形象”的研究视野引入汉语国际推广的领域里,以新西兰18岁以上的民众作为研究对象,并运用问卷调查和访谈法作为研究方法,并且以新西兰主流媒体对中国的相关报道作为补充,试图探析新西兰民众眼中的中国形象。本文以分层抽样和随机抽样的方式进行问卷派发,最终获得391份有效问卷作为研究数据。调查问卷以国家形象的核心概念作为主要的构成框架,探析新西兰民众对中国的社会、国民、经济、政治、军事、科技、文化、孔子学院及新西兰中国两国关系等方面的认识及评价。在中国国民形象、中国社会、中国经济及对中国好感度方面,本文侧重于探讨有无中国经历的受访者在评价与认知上的差异。另外,通过访谈法和分析新西...

This paper attempts to combine the concepts of “China’s Image” with the “international promotion of Chinese language”. The research was conducted using the way of questionnaires and interview, and getting samples from New Zealanders who are 18 years old and above, and some New Zealand’s mainstream media reports on China as a supplement, aiming at illustrating China’s national image in the New Zeal...

中国形象; 新西兰; 汉语国际推广; China’s Image; New Zealanders; International Promotion of Chinese Language