基于感知学习风格调查的中级汉语口语教学设计——以听觉型学习者为例

Research of Learners’ Perceptual Learning Styles on the Teaching Design of Medium Spoken Chinese as A Second Language——A Case Study of Auditory Learners

感知风格对学习者识别、理解和记忆学习信息具有重要影响,加强学习者对自身感知偏好的识别有助于他们发挥自身优势更好地完成对所学语言材料的感知和理解并提高学习效率。 学生的感知学习风格与口语课堂教学息息相关,课堂教学是教学者与学习者为了完成共同目标而互动交流的过程,也是汉语口语教学最主要的环节。“以学生为中心”的教学理念要求我们把教师精心设计和组织的语言交际活动作为教学的中心,以此来贯穿语言教学的感知、理解、记忆、运用过程,针对学生的感知方式组织口语课堂教学,能够充分发挥学习者的主动性,有助于我们实现培养学生的口头表达能力以及实现教授并促使学生掌握口语技能这一目标。因此,本文从对学习者感知学习风格...

Learners’ perceptual style plays an important role in their identifying, memorizing and learning of information. And if learners are more aware of their own perceptual preferences, they can better play their strengths to perceive and understand the language material they are learning, improve learning efficiency. Learners’ perceptual learning style is closely related to spoken Chinese teaching. ...

感知学习风格; 对外汉语; 中级口语; Perceptual learning style; Teaching Chinese as a second language; Medium Spoken Chinese