加拿大圣玛丽大学孔子学院汉语教学调查报告

Research onChinese teaching of the Confucius Institute at Saint Mary’s inCanada

本论文以汉语作为第二语言教学和教育心理学的相关理论为指导,以调查法 和访谈法为主要的研究方法,以圣玛丽大学孔子学院汉语学员和教职人员为调查 对象,研究了加拿大圣玛丽大学孔子学院汉语教学的现状。 本论文分为六个部分:第一部分绪论部分,论述了选题背景和选题意义,并对 与本论文相关的领域的研究进行了综述。第二部分介绍了本文的研究对象、研究 思路和研究方法,重点展示了调查法和访谈法。第三部分介绍了圣玛丽大学孔子 学院的发展及组织机构概况。第四部分是全文的重点,基于学员问卷调查和教师 访谈的结果分析了加拿大圣玛丽大学孔子学院汉语教学的现状,主要是从孔子学 院的汉语课程、汉语教材、师资情况...

4 Abstract Based on the related theories of Chinese Language teaching for foreigners and educational psychology, this dissertation, using questionnaire method and interview method as the main ways of research, presents us the current situation of Chinese teaching in the Confucius Institute of Saint Mary’s in Canada. This dissertation includes six parts, the first part not only introduces the...

孔子学院; 汉语教学; 加拿大; Chinese teaching; Canada