英国“校际连线”项目汉语教学发展调查报告——以Somerset地区为例

A Study on the Mandarin Teaching of the“Connecting Classrooms”Programme in the UK——a Case Study of Somerset

笔者于2014-2015年赴英国Somerset地区担任汉语志愿者教师,进行汉语教学和文化推广工作。Somerset地区于2011年参加了英国文化协会的“校际连线”项目,与中国岳阳地区是区域间教育合作伙伴关系。笔者在任教期间,收集和整理了该地区“校际连线”项目和汉语教学情况的相关资料和信息,本文的写作基于笔者真实的教学体会,以及Somerset地区师生的真实的反馈,力图展示Somerset地区这样一个有“校际连线”项目覆盖的区域的汉语教学发展情况。 笔者通过查阅国内外有关“校际连线”项目、英国汉语教学和英国课堂管理与教学等方面的文献与资料,形成了本文的研究综述。采用问卷调查、访谈、统计分析等...

The writer used to be a Chinese volunteer teacher in Somerset in 2014-2015, taught Chinese language and promoted Chinese culture. Somerset has joint the “Connecting Classrooms” of British Council in 2011 and built a regional education partnership with yueyang in China. During that period, the writer collected the data and information related to the “Connecting Classrooms” and the Mandarin teaching...

校际连线; 汉语教学,Somerset地区; Connecting Classrooms; Mandarin Teaching; Somerset