新西兰QMC私立女子学校汉语教学情况调查与研究

A Case Study and Survey Research on Mandarin Language Teaching of Queen Margaret College in New Zealand

笔者于2014年和2015年被汉办派往新西兰维多利亚大学孔子学院(ConfuciusInstituteofVictoriaUniversity),并被维多利亚大学孔子学院派往新西兰首都惠灵顿市(Wellington)的皇后˙玛格丽特私立女子学校(QueenMargaretCollege,文内使用简称QMC女校)进行了为期两年的汉语助教(MandarinLanguageAssistant)工作。 在两年实践和工作期间,笔者对QMC女校的汉语教学情况进行了详细而全面的调查和研究,获取了诸多第一手资料。本文将通过个案研究法、文献研究法、田野式观察法、问卷调查法和访谈法这五种主要研究方法,围绕“汉语...

The authorwas assigned to New Zealand by Hanban and Confucius Institute of Victoria University to work as a Mandarin Language Assistant at Queen Margaret Collegefor 2 years in 2014 and 2015. This thesiswas based on my 2 years working experience there andI used the related theoriesas well as educational psychology of Chinese Language teaching for foreigners. The 5 main ways of research includes ca...

新西兰QMC私立女校; 汉语教学情况; 个案调查研究; QMC Private Girl School; Chinese Teaching; Case Study