英语授课模式下的来华医学留学生汉语课程探析——以X大学为例

Research on Chinese Curriculum of English-medium International Medical Students’ in China——Take X University for Example

近年来,越来越多留学生来华学习医学,授课模式分为汉语授课和英语授课两种:前者经过多年实践,已经发展得较为成熟,其对象是享受中国政府奖学金的留学生,在正式入学前已具有一定的汉语水平,在中国生活、学习基本没有语言障碍;后者是2007年之后才逐步规范建立起来的,其对象接受使用英语授课的医学教育,招生条件之一是具有较强的英语语言能力,对学生入学前的汉语水平没有要求,然而,为了在中国更好地生活、学习以及在医院进行见习、实习工作,汉语课程成为了他们学业中必不可少的一部分。虽然我国已经形成了比较完整的医学教育系统,但是医学留学生(英文授课)的汉语教学仍是一个较新的领域,有许多相关问题亟待研究和解决。 我国...

In recent years, an increasing number of international students have been studying medicine in China, some taught in Chinese and others in English. The former teaching mode has become mature after many years of development, which is for international students who obtain Chinese Government Scholarship, having the certain level of Chinese before formal entry and almost no language barrier in China. ...

医学留学生; 汉语课程; 汉语教学; International medical students; Chinese curriculum; Chinese teaching