中国当代文化在对外汉语教材中的融入研究

Research of the Chinese Contemporary Culture in the Chinese Textbooks

对外汉语文化教学一直是学界探讨的热点问题之一。随着汉语国际推广事业的不断发展壮大,越来越多的外国人开始接触汉语和中国文化。作为拥有数千年历史的文明古国,中国文化博大精深,在汉语国际推广和对外汉语教学中选取什么样的文化内容便成了一个关键的问题。目前,无论是实际的教学活动还是已经出版的教材中,文化内容多是中国古典或者传统文化,而中国当代文化却往往难觅其踪。作为一个正在飞速发展的大国,社会文化方面的变化是不容忽视的,如果一味强调古典文化而忽视当代文化、忽视那些中国传统文化在当代的新变化,我们不免怀疑学生了解和学习的所谓中国文化并不健全。尤其是当他们来到中国学习和生活之后,更有可能因为当代文化知识的缺...

Culture teaching has always been one of the hot topics in the field of teaching Chinese to speakers of other languages all the time. More and more foreigners begin to learn Chinese and Chinese culture along with the international promotion of Chinese language. As a civilized ancient country with thousands of yeas history, China owns deep and rich culture. How to select and select what cultural con...

教材; 文化教学; 当代文化; Textbook; Culture Teaching; Contemporary Culture