新西兰中学生汉语课堂问题行为及对策研究 ——以Wellington College为例

Study on Problem Behaviors and Solutions for Middle School Students of Chinese Class in New Zealand —Taking Wellington College as a study case

受全球化及中国经济快速发展的影响,中国政府开始致力于国家软实力的建设,其中最令世人瞩目的一项重大工程就是在世界各地如雨后春笋般蓬勃发展的孔子学院的建设工作。孔子学院以推广汉语国际教育、传播中华文化为己任,每年为世界各地输送大量年轻的汉语教师志愿者。笔者有幸成为其中的一员,在2015年2月至12月期间任职于新西兰首都惠灵顿的一所中学。海外汉语教学事业发展很快,但与国内不同的是,海外汉语教学的对象多为中小学生。基于笔者为期十个月的任职实践以及笔者任职学校指导老师的教学反馈,汉语课堂上学生的课堂问题行为严重影响了汉语教学的正常进行。本文以笔者任职的中学WellingtonCollege为实例,运用文...

Influenced by globalization and China's rapid economic development, the Chinese government has committed to the construction of national soft power. One of the most popular projects that have sprung up all over the world is the construction of the Confucius institute. The duty of Confucius institute is to promote Chinese international education and spread the Chinese culture. Every year it transpo...

汉语课堂; 中学生; 课堂问题行为; Chinese Class; College Students; Problem Behavior