卫三畏的汉语特征研究及其对对外汉语教学的启示

The Research on the Characteristics of Chinese Language of Samuel Wells Williams and the Inspiration on Teaching Chinese as a Foreign Language

本文选取美国“汉学之父”卫三畏为代表人物,选择《中国总论》、《拾级大成》、《汉英韵府》等经典著作为主要研究对象,从汉字、汉语语音和语法三个方面进行汉语特征研究,并将其观点与瓦罗、马若瑟等汉学家的观点作对比,以历史的眼光评判19世纪美国汉学中的汉语语言学研究成果,以期填补早期汉语研究中“美国汉语”类型学研究部分的空白,扩宽当前汉语本体研究以及对外汉语教学的研究思路。 此外,本文还试图根据卫三畏的汉语特征研究,归纳对外汉语教学中关于汉字、汉语语音、汉语语法的教学启示与建议,为汉语教师预测学生的学习难点提供依据,并使教师能够合理筛选教学内容、充分应用教学技巧,从而提高汉语教学的效率和水平,逐步促进...

This thesis selects Samuel Wells Williams who is the Father of American Sinology as the representative person, and selects The Middle Kingdom, Easy Lessons in Chinese, A Syllabic Dictionary of the Chinese Language and other classic works as the main object to carry out the study on characteristics of Chinese Language in terms of Chinese characters, phonetics and grammar. To judging the Chinese Lin...

卫三畏; 汉语特征; 对外汉语教学; Samuel Wells Williams; Chinese Characteristics; Teaching Chinese as a Foreign Language