印尼棉兰崇文中学汉语教学调查研究

The Survey of Chinese Language Teaching at Chongwen Middle School in Medan

本文对崇文学校的汉语教师、学生、课程设置、教材、教学情况等方面展开调查,并对调查结果进行统计与分析。 调查结果显示,崇文学校的汉语教学情况整体较好,但仍存在一些问题。教师方面,崇文中学任教的汉语教师是一支专业对口、素质较高的队伍,但仍有一些问题,如:中国教师流动性较大,中国教师外语水平较低,华裔教师汉语水平较低等;学生方面,崇文中学的初高中学生学习汉语的兴趣不足,普遍畏惧汉语,学习主动性不强,学生在学习的过程中普遍存在的问题是被动地接受课堂知识;教材与课程方面,存在的问题是:大部分教师和学生觉得教材内容缺乏趣味性;课程内容不够丰富、合理,课程内容较为单一无聊,仅仅依托读写课与听说课,有些课程...

In this paper, I am doing a survey comprising the teachers, students, teaching materials and also the teaching method used in Chongwen School. From the survey, I will then produce a statistic and analysis studies. Overal, the result of the survey is satisfactory. However, several setbacks have been identified, such as high turnover of native speaking teachers and the language barier between t...

印尼棉兰; 崇文学校; 初高中; 汉语教学; Medan, Indonesia; Chongwen school; Chinese language teaching