科技服务企业“W中心”的财务分析、战略评价及改进建议——哈佛分析框架的应用

Financial analysis, strategy evaluation and suggestion for improvement of the science and technology service enterprise “W center”——Application of Harvard’s business analysis framework

摘要 科技服务业作为一项新兴的产业,是现代服务业的重要组成部分,也是近年来国家大力推进和鼓励发展的重要产业,它具有专业性、高风险性,高外部性等鲜明特点。为了帮助科技服务业的管理者能更好地制定和选择战略,以适应政府和市场的双重考验,本文应用哈佛分析框架为基本分析工具,对科技服务企业进行财务分析。同时以企业的战略定位、战略实施、战略选择为线索,通过对企业财务报表所反映出来的企业经营成果的分析,对企业现有战略进行评价并给出未来发展的战略改进建议。 美国哈佛大学教授帕利普在《经营分析与评价》这本著作中指出,企业的财务报表分析可以分为战略分析、会计分析、财务分析和前景预测四个部分,这种财务分析框架的...

Abstract Science and technology service industry was an emerging industry and important part of modern service industry vigorously promoted and encouraged by government. The characteristic of this industry was professional, high risk and externality.In order to help the managers or decision-makers who worked in the science and technology service industry to consider and select strategy and adapt...

财务分析; 战略评价; 战略改进; Financial analysis; Strategy evaluation; Strategy improvement