完善信息化系统提升X市纪委权力监督效能研究

Perfect information system to improve the power supervision efficiency of X City Commission for Discipline Inspection

当前客观形势的变化,导致X市纪委权力监督工作量快速增长。 X市纪委面临任务翻番和工作效能不足的困境,需要深入分析其所处环境和运作特点,分析其效能不足的表现和原因,探索迅速提升权力监督效能的有效途径。 X市纪委原有信息化建设不成系统,存在投入不足、作业方式陈旧、内部信息开环、外部信息开环、信息泄露风险等不足,对其权力监督效能的提升构成障碍。 本文以X市纪委的信息化系统为研究对象,对其业务信息流各环节出现的滞留、断流、开环等问题进行分析研究,从各业务环节的信息化改造、构建矩阵系统-实现内部闭环、构建新媒体群-实现外部闭环、建设信息安全体系-防止信息泄露、有待进一步完善的信息化系统问题等方面着...

Changes in the current situation, resulting in the rapid growth of the workload of X City CDI. X City Commission for Discipline Inspection(CDI) is facing task doubled and lack of effectiveness. It needs in-depth analysis of its environment and operation characteristics, analysis of its performance and reason, and explore the effective way to improve the efficiency of power supervision. The o...

信息化; 权力监督; 效能; Informatization; Power supervision; Efficiency