厦门电力经济技术研究所员工培训体系研究

Research on the training system In Xiamen Municipal Power Research Institute

电力改革新形势下,电网规划工作的重要性大幅提高,只有具备创新能力的综合性人才才能够满足电改后更多元化的规划工作要求。面临变革所带来的机遇和挑战,必须发挥员工的学习能力和创新能力,厦门电力经济技术研究所才能够持续保持技术领先,掌控厦门市电网发展方向,而通过培养弥漫于整个组织的学习气氛,充分发挥员工的创造性思维能力正是学习型组织的优势所在。 经研所从员工、任务、组织三层次需求分析入手,确定经研所员工所需要具备的素质能力,并据此建立了基础-进阶两级的胜任素质模型。经研所制定了学习工作相结合的培训计划,从实际工作中遇到的难题入手,采用差异化的培训方法对员工素质能力进行全方面的提升。经研所的主要培训方...

As reform in power sectors advances, power grid planning sees a dramatic rise in significance. Only employees with comprehensive talents and innovative mentality can meet the requirements of planning work after the reform kicks off. Faced with both opportunities and challenges brought by the reform, Xiamen Municipal Power Research Institute must make full use of the learning and innovative abiliti...

培训体系; 学习型组织; 胜任素质; 电力经济技术研究所; competency; Power Economic Research Institute