第三方支付竞争下的商业银行应对之策

Countermeasure for Commercial Banks to Deal with Challenges of the Third-party Payment

支付,是最基础的金融服务,是商业银行曾经无可争议的垄断职能。第三方支付是近十年发展起来的一项备受瞩目的互联网金融产品,从其定义开始就存在着很多争议。在经过了萌芽期、培育期、启动期、快速成长期的不同发展后,目前已经成为支付领域举足轻重的一员,对原有商业银行的支付业务服务产生了巨大的冲击和挑战。 从商业银行的角度看,盈利模式受到冲击,资金成本被迫增加,大量优质客户被分流,甚至一部分客户的信息也脱离了商业银行。商业银行究竟应该如何应对?又能够如何应对呢? 本文从第三方支付的发展现状和未来趋势开始分析,研究了商业银行与第三方支付目前的合作和竞争,分析了商业银行自身的互联网化和信息化努力,最后提出了...

Payment, which is the most basic financial service, used to be a monopoly function of commercial banks. While the third-party payment is one of the most remarkable products of Internet of Finance and has been developed in this decade. The debate about the third-party payment has never stopped since it defined. Through the development of sprout period, breed period, start-up period and expansion pe...

第三方支付; 商业银行; 对策; The third-party payment; Commercial bank; Countermeasure