基于DFSS的A公司新产品研发质量管理研究

Study on New Product Development Quality Management of A Company based on DFSS

产品研制的合格率低、可靠性差以及用户体验感不好是很多企业的常见问题。研究发现:造成研发质量此类问题的主要原因为企业在产品设计过程对客户需求的理解有偏差,未能在研发阶段尽早发现潜在质量问题,导致产品设计不够稳健。研究一个适合研发型企业的开发管理体系,并寻找合适产品开发设计的控制方法和模式来保证产品开发设计的过程得到充分管控,保证产品研发质量成为一个迫切需求。特别在客户需求识别、产品的失效模式和关键质量控制点的识别等关键环节过程,以及在设计参数和容差上缺乏管控和优化的过程探索一个合适的管理方法。而本文正探索构建一个以卓越绩效目标指标为驱动,通过领导力协调人员团队、过程方法和资源设施的产品设计研发质...

This thesis introduces the implementation of Design for Six Sigma(DFSS) in Quality Improvement of new product developing. More and more companies have been faced a common issue that the products were designed with unstable quality and low-reliability in new production development phase till today, especially in a comprehensive electronic appliance development. An investigation was conducted and sh...

六西格玛设计(DFSS); 研发质量管理; 稳健设计; Design for Six Sigma(DFSS); R&D Quality Management; Robust Design