旅游者的面子研究——内涵、建构及对行为意向的影响

A Research on Mianzi of Tourists: Connotation, Construction and the Influence on Behavior Intention

旅游作为现代人一种重要的生活方式,越来越被人们所接受和喜爱。有关旅游消费者行为的研究也是一大热点,现有的研究大多从经济学和心理学的学科视角出发,秉承着行为主义的研究思路,长于旅游者消费进程的细化,却短于对中国旅游者认知和行为规律的探索和回应。在造成中国消费者行为特殊性的原因探寻上,价值观是一深层次的要素,而“面子”又是举足轻重的。旅游作为当下国人一项重要的文化消费活动,人们能否从中获得面子?如果是,旅游者面子的内涵是什么?旅游者的面子是如何建构起来的?面子的存在又会对旅游者的行为产生何种影响? 本研究从消费社会学的视角出发,以中国传统文化价值观中的“面子”为核心概念,探讨了旅游者面子的内涵、...

As one of the life style for the modern humans, travelling is accepted and loved by more and more people. The research on the tourists’ consumer behavior is being a research hotspot gradually. Most of the existing research comes from the perspective of economics and psychology. In accordance with the behaviorism research train of thought, they specializes in the process of tourist consumption rath...

旅游者; 面子; 内涵; 建构; 影响; Tourists; Mianzi; Connotation; Construction; Influence