市场化进程、公司治理与资本投资效率

Process of Marketization、Corporate Governance and Capital Investment Efficiency

投资是企业价值创造的基础,但现阶段我国企业普遍对投资活动的产出效果不够重视,导致投资的低效率。现有研究成果表明,信息不对称和代理问题会导致企业投资失效,而高质量的公司治理能够有效改善信息不对称问题和代理问题,进而可以改善企业非效率投资问题。市场化进程是企业所处地区外部环境的一种反映,当前,中国经济正处于转型期,外部制度环境变化快,市场化进程在加快,但市场化进程在地区间的差异比较明显,而且市场化进程会从多个方面影响企业的内部治理,进而影响企业的投资效率。本文分别研究市场化进程、公司治理对企业资本投资效率的影响,然后考察市场化进程和公司治理的共同作用对企业资本投资效率的影响。对以上问题进行研究的意...

Investment is the foundation of value creation. But at this stage, China's enterprises generally don't pay enough attention to the effect of the output of investment activities, which resulting in low efficiency of investment. This has become a common status in Chinese company. Existing research shows that information asymmetry and agency problems can lead to the failure of investment, and high-qu...

市场化进程; 公司治理; 资本投资效率; Process of Marketization; Corporate Governance; Capital Investment Efficiency