企业播种策略对产品扩散的影响──企业最优播种策略的研究

The Effects of Seeding Strategies on The Product Diffusion──A Study on The Optimal Seeding Strategies

对于企业长期的发展来说,新产品销售的成功将起到很重要的作用。然而,新产品的成功扩散又受到很多因素的影响,例如:产品的创新程度、企业营销策略等等。当企业完成产品开发以后,企业产品的创新程度已经既定,那么企业如何选择好的后续营销策略成为重中之重。随着Web2.0和信息技术的发展,社交网络改变了人们的生活和社会互动方式;互联网的兴起使得企业能够近距离的接触消费者。越来越多的企业开始关注网络平台的结构和互动行为对它们产品销售情况的影响及其内在的影响机制。在这一关键环节中,企业采取怎样的策略去影响初始消费者群(即种子用户群,相应地,如何选取种子用户群的策略即被称为种子策略,SeedingStrategy...

From a long run perspective, the success of new product plays an important role. However, there are many factors which will impact the new product diffusion, such as, product innovativeness, marketing strategies etc. When company finishes designing the product, the innovativeness of the product is determined, which means the subsequent viral marketing campaign are the most important. As the develo...

意见领袖; 网络中心; 网络桥梁; 种子策略; 规范性研究; Opinion Leaders; Social Hubs; Social Bridges; Seeding Strategy; Normative Study