集装箱运力过剩困境下K公司商务模式创新设计

Design of K Company Business Model Innovation in the Dilemma of Excess Capacity on Container

自2008年金融危机以来,世界各主要经济体一直处于缓慢恢复之中。未来几年在这种经济缓慢恢复的大背景下,国际集装箱运输市场增长的速度不会很高。由于近年来集装箱船大型化、燃油经济型船舶对降低单箱运输成本大有裨益,加之新造船价触底态势形成,大量新造船将陆续投入运营。过去的几年,大部分船公司的集装箱运输业务处于亏损状况,在可预见的近几年之内,盈利的可能性并不乐观。每一家集装箱承运人面对长期运力过剩,低价竞争的局面,必须寻求创新的商务模式,带动企业进入新的成长路径,以应对日益激烈的市场竞争【1】。 本文在集装箱运力供给过剩的背景下,以K公司为研究对象,通过解析K公司当前的商务模式,并借鉴相关的商务模式...

The world's major economies have been recovering slowly since the 2008 financial crisis. In the context of the slow economic recovery during the coming years, the international container transportation market growth will not be high. Due to the large-scale container ship, fuel-efficient vessels will help reducing single box transportation cost in recent years, and combined with the new production ...

运力过剩 航运业 商务模式 创新