旅游对交通的影响研究—以厦门环岛路为例

A Study on the Traffic Impact of Tourism—Taking Huandao Road in Xiamen as an Example

旅游业的迅猛发展,人们的出游意愿不断高涨,快速增长的旅游出行,产生了大量的交通量。旅游黄金周期间热门景区交通拥堵现象屡见不鲜,旅游对交通的影响已经不容忽视,尤其在城市旅游景区周边产生的交通拥堵,严重影响到城市居民正常出行和居民生活质量。 为了更进一步阐述旅游对交通产生的影响,本文将旅游与交通进行了全面梳理。首先,从旅游交通的相关理论,交通需求特点、旅游空间行为、旅游出行特性等方面着手,分析了旅游的哪些要素可能会影响交通。其次,结合交通工程学的相关交通影响评价指标,如道路服务水平、饱和度、交通流量等参数,来确定本文的交通影响分析方法和框架。再次,对厦门环岛路旅游空间行为和出行特性进行调查分析,...

With the rapid development of tourism, People's willingness to travel is rising, and the rapid growth of tourist travel, generated a lot of traffic flow. During the Golden Week Popular tourist resort traffic jams usually. The impact of tourism on the traffic can not be ignored, It has affected the normal travel and quality of urban life. In order to elaborate on the traffic by the impact of tour...

旅游节点; 交通影响; 环岛路; Tourism Node; Traffic Impact; Huandao Road