C集装箱运输公司分级定价策略研究

A Research on C Container Line Company’s Grade Pricing Strategy

自2008年世界金融危机爆发后,全球经济增长减缓,集装箱运输市场货物运输需求大幅萎缩,而集装箱运力一直保持快速的增长,导致供过于求的现象日益严重。市场竞争的加剧使得市场的价格敏感度提高、运价波动更加频繁。而C集装箱运输公司经过四十几年的集装箱运营发展,在全球市场已跻身前十强,服务产品和服务模式越来越与市场其他公司趋同化,但经营业绩却与同业前三有相当的差距。在市场不景气、供大于求、竞争极其激烈的现状下,要想实现公司减亏直至盈利,必须找到业务关键环节即定价及运价管理进行改革,以快速响应价格敏感且波动频繁的市场变化。 论文对C公司定价策略和运价管理体制现状和问题进行分析,而后采用定性定量分析、层次...

After world financial crisis in 2008, global economic growth slowed down, demand in container transportation market shrunk dramatically, while the market capacity grow rapidly , which leads to serious oversupply of capacity. The fierce competition causes customers are more sensitive in price, freight rate fluctuate more frequently. And C Container lines has a 40 years history in containers line bu...

分级定价策略; 客户价值; 层次分析法; Grade Pricing strategy; AHP Evaluation Process