ZT公司社会责任管理体系建设研究

Construction of Social Responsibility System of ZT Company

民营经济作为国民经济极其重要的组成部分,其长期以来的蓬勃发展,为全社会的进步和福祉做出了卓有成效的贡献。随着经济全球化浪潮席卷世界,企业面临的竞争不再局限于国内,民营企业的生存环境受到更大的挑战,在参与国际竞争的同时,民营企业就必须遵守国际通行规则。而随着世界范围内对企业社会责任的重视度越来越高,西方发达国家逐步将社会责任作为国际竞争的强有力的工具,跨国企业在企业社会责任的履行与认证方面已非常成熟。而中国的民营企业发展历程短,相关法律法规不完善,社会责任意识淡薄,这就导致了长期以来企业履行社会责任状况令人堪忧,这无疑降低了中国企业的国际竞争力。与此同时,近年来,受国际大环境的影响,企业社会责任...

Private economy is the most essential part of national economy. The booming of the private economy has made great contribution of the progress and benefits of the whole society. By the economic globalization tide now engulfing the world, competition that enterprises are facing has no longer been limited to the mainland. Living environment of private companies must comply with international common ...

民营企业; 社会责任; ZT电器; 评价准则; Private Enterprises; Social Responsibility; ZT Electrics; Evaluation Criteria