双渠道供应链背景下外来制造商进入策略研究

Study on External Manufacturer Entering Strategy in Dual-channel Supply Chain

随着经济全球化的快速发展,企业间的竞争由供应链内部逐渐延伸到供应链外部。链外企业的进入威胁引起了国内外许多学者的关注,并进行了一系列的研究,但是这些研究主要是建立在单渠道供应链的基础之上,加之网络直销渠道的广泛运用,因此有必要在双渠道背景下研究链外企业进入行为。基于这些,本论文在双渠道供应链的背景下,研究外来制造商的进入方式对在位供应链成员的影响,并且从不同成员视角考察外来进入策略和在位阻止策略。 首先,考虑当外来制造商分别从传统渠道和直销渠道进入市场时,构建模型求解得到供应链各成员的最优反应函数。结果表明外来制造商的进入造成在位产品在双渠道上的产品批发价和直销价降低,产品需求减少。对零售商...

With the rapid development of economic globalization, competition among enterprises gradually extended by the internal supply chain to the external supply chain, External enterprises’ entry threats are recognized and regarded by more and more enterprises. Domestic and foreign scholars have conducted a series of studies, but these studies mainly based on single-channel supply chain. However, with t...

双渠道定价; 链外进入; 阻止策略; Dual-channel Pricing; External Manufacturer Entering; Entry Deterrence