阿特斯公司的商业模式转型升级研究

Study on the Transformation and Upgrading of Business Mode of Canadian Solar Inc.

太阳能作为一种可再生能源,与风电、水电、生物质能等可再生能源相比,具有取之不尽、用之不竭、清洁无污染、无需运输、能量转换环节少等独特优势。在国家相关政策的引导下,全国范围内出现了光伏产业的投资热潮,光伏产品规模迅速扩张,出现了重复建设和产能过剩的风险。与此同时,在欧债危机、美国经济低迷、贸易壁垒逐步加大的整体环境下,对外依存度达90%以上的中国光伏企业不得不面对量价齐跌的局面,原有的单纯部件或主机供应商的商业模式已无法推进企业的可持续发展。 在这样的大背景下,本文以阿特斯公司的商业模式转型升级为研究内容,分析和探讨阿特斯商业模式转型升级的背景、方向及具体措施。本文基于在阿特斯参与商业模式转...

Solar energy is a renewable energy source. Compared with wind power, hydropower, biomass and other renewable energy sources, solar energy has a lot of unique advantages, such as inexhaustible, clean and pollution-free, no transportation, less energy conversion processes and so on. Under the guidance of relevant state policies, the investment boom of the photovoltaic industry emerges in the nationa...

光伏产业; 商业模式转型升级; 阿特斯公司; CSI