S公司人工心脏瓣膜竞争战略研究

Competitive Strategy of Heart Valve Prostheses for S Ltd. Co.

人工心脏瓣膜置换手术是目前治疗瓣膜疾病最有效的方式方法。在过去的20来年发展平稳,市场竞争相对简单。但近3年来,随着经济和技术的不断发展,中国人的疾病谱也发生着巨大的变化。由风湿性病变为绝对多数向着风湿性病变,退行性病变共存的局面变化。所使用的产品也由机械瓣一家独大变为机械瓣用量逐步下降,生物瓣用量快速增长。再加上国家医保政策这几年明确要求逐步降低医用材料费用。更为重要的是替代产品介入瓣在国外已上市,随时准备进入中国市场。这些变化是中国所有人工心脏瓣膜公司共同面对的问题。如何调整竞争战略,在现状和将来的市场保持持续发展是每一个公司都需要重点考虑的问题。 该行业进入和退出的门槛都很高,对S公司...

At present,heart valve replacement operation is the key way for heart valve disease treatment. In China, heart valve prostheses market got a 20 years sustainable growth .And the marketing competition was stable and simple.But in the past 3 years, there was milestone change .The spectrum of heart valve disease for Chinese people was changed for the economic and technology change .The degenerative p...

人工机械瓣; 人工生物瓣; 竞争战略; Mechanical Heart Valve; Tissue Heart Valve; Competitive Strategy