高校校园招聘活动项目化管理研究

Research of the project management mode of the campus recruitment

随着高等教育快速发展和高等教育制度的改革,高校的毕业生数量也迅速增加,大学生就业问题、初次就业率的高低再次成为核心焦点。现在,就业率高低作为衡量大学办学质量的一个重要指标,是高校就业工作的重中之重。目前,各高校都集思广益采取多种措施,通过各种途径、方法去努力保障毕业生顺利就业,从而提高学校的就业率和签约率。而举办高校校园招聘会无疑是众多方法途径中最直接有效的,也是高校最常使用的方式之一。高校组织校园招聘会是一项无论在组织和沟通还是时间、成本等方面都有着极高要求的复杂工作,因此对科学有效管理校园招聘过程进行研究是具有现实意义的。 本文介绍了项目、项目管理的概念,在明确了项目的基本特征和对校园招...

Along with the progress of popularization of higher education in our country and the deepening of higher education system reform, the fast rise in number of college graduates, this makes the problem of employment of college students is more and more outstanding performance. Graduates employment has become an important index for measuring colleges and universities. So universities will take various...

校园招聘; 项目化管理; 管理流程; Project management; Management model