拉卡拉商业模式研究

A Study on The Business Model of Lakala

第三方支付起源于非现金交易的需求。在交易双方存在异步交易时,作为中介机构介入其中,承担便利支付和信用中介等职能,促成交易发生。近年来,随着电子商务的蓬勃发展,第三方支付在全球范围内的交易规模迅速增长。2014年,国内第三方支付交易额前两位为银联商务、支付宝。拉卡拉集团成立于2005年,目前拥有拉卡拉金服集团和拉卡拉电商公司两大业务集群,是联想控股成员企业。拉卡拉集团是综合性互联网金融服务公司,2014年拉卡拉支付交易额超过1.8万亿,拥有近1亿个人用户和超过300万企业用户,占据移动端支付交易额的第三位。目前,第三方支付企业间同质化经营,无序竞争,盈利模式单一的现状严重,拉卡拉集团面临如何利用...

The third party payment originates from the needs of non-cash transactions. While the asynchronous transaction exists, it involves in the transaction with the functions of convenient payment and credit intermediary, to facilitate transactions. Recently, with the rapid development of e-commerce, the third party payment transaction grows rapidly worldwide. In 2014, the top two of third party payment...

第三方支付; 拉卡拉; 商业模式; Third Party Payment; Lakala; Business Model