基于平衡计分卡的绩效评价体系研究——以A电子元器件公司为例

Case Study and Analysis into Balanced Scorecard Performance Management System in Company A

A电子元器件公司在经历了以产品制造和销售为主的成长期后,进入了市场竞争激烈的微利时代。如何在这样的背景下提高管理水平,从传统的单纯财务指标管理体系变革为平衡计分卡的战略管理模式,是本文论述的中心内容。 本文首先从绩效管理的理论开始论述,说明了财务指标评价体系的不足和平衡计分卡关键绩效指标体系的优点,并阐述了平衡计分卡理论的四维度管理思想和战略管理为中心的特点。 笔者针对A公司的情况,分析了其组织职能和旧的绩效管理体系的框架和优缺点,并说明了其管理体系变革的必要性。本文的重点是回顾和分析A公司建立新的绩效管理体系的实践并总结经验,说明了平衡计分卡的关键绩效指标管理体系可以帮助企业聚焦在战略目...

Company A is a manufacturer of electronic components. Under the background of strong competition and profit erosion, company A was facing a big challenge to upgrade the performance management tool from the traditional management model relying on the monitoring of financial parameters to the Balanced Scorecard management which has been proved to be effective and strategic. To begin the thesis...

绩效管理; 平衡计分卡; 绩效指标; Performance management; Balanced Scorecard; KPIs