产品市场竞争、财务灵活性与公司财务政策

Product Market Competition,Financial Flexibility and Corporate Financial Policies

产品市场竞争会对公司财务政策产生深远影响的结论已得到广泛的认可,不同学者从不同方面展开研究,经过许多学者的努力,已经取得了相当丰富的成果。Graham&Harvey(2001)对美国392位CFO的调查研究表明,财务灵活性成为CFO在做融资决策时候的首要考虑因素。Bancel&Mittoo(2004)以及Brounenetal.(2006)对欧洲CFO的调查研究同样表明,财务灵活性是影响CFO融资决策的主要因素。因此,产品市场竞争会对公司财务政策影响必然因为公司财务灵活性的不同而存在差异。利用2001-2014年中国A股上市公司数据,结合我国证券发行特殊监管背景,研究产品市场竞争、财务灵活性和...

It is commonly accepted that corporate decisions are fundamentally affected by competition in product markets. In particular, financial economists have shown that the nature of product market competition may influence firms’financing policy. On the other hand,financial flexibility is preferred by CFO as the most important determinant of capital structure and the critical missing link for an empiri...

产品市场竞争; 财务灵活性; 公司财务政策; 企业竞争优势; Product Market Competition; Financial Flexibility; Financial Policies