精益六西格玛在戴尔公司安装服务管理中的应用研究

A Research on Lean Six Sigma Application in Dell Installation Service Management

随着经济全球化和科技发展,产品的同质化和客户的高要求使得企业面临的压力愈发严峻,其需要在产品、服务、流程等方面进行不断改进。本文以精益六西格玛作为研究方向,简要介绍精益六西格玛理论的来源、实施方法和工具等;重点以戴尔公司安装服务项目作为研究对象,针对业务中存在的人力资源浪费、运作效率降低和服务质量下降的问题,运用精益六西格玛工具分析其症结所在;采用DMAICR实施方法,详细说明定义、测量、分析、改进、控制及报告这六个关键步骤,来体现精益六西格玛理论在安装服务项目中是如何付诸实践,在服务管理中发挥其作用,从而解决安装服务管理的实际问题。通过该项目的实施,得到以下结论:想要实行成功的精益六西格玛项...

With the economic globalization and the development of technology, the product homogeneity and high requirements from the customers make enterprises face increasingly severe pressure. They need to do continuous improvement in products, service, management method, internal process and so on. The thesis is based on Lean Six Sigma theory. It studies the coming, implementation and tools of Lean Six S...

精益六西格玛; 安装服务; 服务管理; Lean Six Sigma; Installation Service; Service Management