业务层竞争战略及财务对比分析——以普利特与银禧为例

Business-level strategy and Financial Analysis--PRET and Silver Age as an example

业务层竞争战略结合公司财务进行分析己经受到广大研究人员的关注,公司采取不同的业务层竞争战略将有截然不同的财务特征,本文选取改性塑料行业的两家上市公司——普利特公司和银禧科技公司,结合财务特征分析其业务层战略,为进一步的理论研究提供实证案例。 改性塑料行业属于化工行业中的重要一环,应用范围十分广泛,具有重要的经济价值。改革开放以来,国内改性塑料的需求量逐年增加,但高端市场被国际化工企业占据,如何在市场竞争中增强自身实力,与国际品牌竞争,是国内诸多改性塑料企业所思考的问题。 本文主要运用实证研究的方法,结合普利特公司和银禧科技公司的产品特点,对公司的财务数据、业务层战略进行全面分析,期望对国内...

Business-level strategy with corporate financial analysis has have attracted the attention of many researchers, the company adopted a different layer of the business-level strategy will have different financial characteristics, this paper chooses modified plastic industry of the two listed companies - PRET company and Silver Age technology company, combined with financial characteristics of the bu...

改性塑料; 业务层竞争战略; 财务分析; Modified Plastics; Business-level Strategy,; Financial Analysis