上海盛世大联保险代理股份有限公司数据库营销的应用研究

Research on Appliction of Database Marketing in Shanghai SSDL Insurance Agency Co., Ltd

数据库销售模式作为崭新的销售模式,能够满足市场的需求,保持现有客户的稳定,并使其成为最终的产品消费者,它可以极大程度地使产品的市场占有率有所提高,同时也更好地关注的用户永久利益。同时,我国经济得以迅速发展,人们对于消费方面的需求不断提高,促使保险业需要提供层次多样的产品和服务。在未来,数据库营销手段势必将对专业承保公司的发展方向产生极大的影响。 在这样的背景下,本文作者结合了在上海盛世大联保险代理有限公司的工作经验,对公司日常运营中各类信息进行整理和挖掘,并在阅读了大量相关书籍和参考文献的基础上,对保险业的数据库营销理论进行了全面的综述,并以盛世大联保险代理股份有限公司为例,深入分析了中国保...

Database marketing plays an extreme important role in developing a new target market, stabilizing existing customers which may become persistent consumers, increasing market shares and expanding customer lifetime value. With the rapid development of information technology, especially computer capacity enhancement and database technology progress, it is possible for people to combine database techn...

数据库营销; 保险代理; 保险; Insurance agency; insurance