FN 公司薪酬体系优化设计

Compensation System Design for FN Company

移动互联技术的快速发展,使得传统移动通信行业面临技术变革和业务模 式创新的冲击,面临发展受限,整体经营业绩下滑的严峻挑战,势必影响到与 之相关的企业。 FN公司是一家国内最大移动运营商与国外通信设备厂商合资的公司,主要 服务于其控股公司,涉及通信工程建设及网络优化、系统集成、软件开发等。 在行业技术、业务模式革新的状况下,面临其控股公司一样的困境,近年销售 放缓,利润有所下滑。为此公司决定紧跟行业变革步伐,进行业务转型,以谋 求新的业绩增长点。在FN公司业务转型的过程中发现核心人才流失严重,激励 和保留乏力,主要原因在于原体制中岗位设计过于简单,与新业务的发展脱节, 岗位价值...

With the development of mobile internet technology, traditional mobile service is being gradually replaced by mobile internet service. The existing business of mobile communication service providers is strongly impacted by such technology innovation and business model revolution. Companies in this industry are facing the severe challenge of limited growth and revenue decline FN Corporation is...

人力资源; 薪酬体系; 通信行业; Human resource; Compensation system; Communications industry