X 银行薪酬体系分析与再设计

X bank compensation system analysis and design

在银行业持续高速发展的大背景下,银行的竞争日趋白热化,在银行产品同质化严重的前提下,银行间的竞争归根结底就是人才的竞争,谁拥有一支开拓进取、勇于创新、精于管理的精英金融队伍,谁就能在日益激烈的市场竞争中争占据优势。要组建一支精英金融队伍,就需要有吸引人才的、留住人才的手段,因而构建一套科学、合理、系统、周密、富有竞争力的薪酬管理体系在激烈的人才竞争中显得至关重要。 本文阐述了薪酬管理的基本理论,并在此理论基础上,运用文献分析、问卷调查、员工访谈、统计分析、案例分析等研究方法,从薪酬策略、薪酬结构、薪酬竞争力、薪酬等级架构、预算机制、定薪机制、薪酬调整机制方面,对X银行现行的薪酬管理体系进行了...

With the rapid development of the banking, and the bank competition is becoming increasingly fierce. Under the premise of a serious product homogeneity in the bank, the competition in the final analysis is the talent competition between Banks, who has a pioneering spirit, good at innovation, fine management financial elite team, who will be able to take advantage in the competition. To establish a...

薪酬管理; 岗位评价; 宽带薪酬; Salary management; Post evaluation; Broadband salary