YC公司商业模式创新研究

A Research on the YC Company's business model innovation

自从2013年9月上海自由贸易试验区正式成立,各种围绕着保税区、自贸区开展的贸易模式层出不穷,保税区成了进口消费品云集的桥头堡——既有原产地保障,又有政策红利支持,还有B2C跨境电子商务可实施低税或免税等。不同的供应链资源和不同的客户需求形成了不同的商业模式,究竟什么样的商业模式适合在进口消费品这一领域做大做强呢?保税区资源应该如何融入到进口消费品企业的商业模式创新中去呢?——这是本次研究展开的主要问题。 本文将采用案例研究的方法,结合影响商业模式的9个构造块以及它们构成的商业画布理论,来研究根植在保税区里的YC公司,其在不同阶段所应用的商业模式,以及YC公司在应对市场变化和激烈竞争下所采取...

Since the Shanghai free trade test area was formally established in September 2013, various bonded zone and free trade area related trade forms carried out in an endless stream. Free trade zones have become the bridgeheads of gathered imported consumer goods, which has a great collection of guaranteed original birthplace, dividend policy support, and low tax or tax exemption policies for cross-bor...

商业模式; 保税区; 跨境电商; cross-border trade