上市公司股权结构与经济增加值:基于汽车制造业的实证研究

Ownership Structure of Listed Companies and EVA:An Empirical Study Based on Automobile Industry

股权结构与公司绩效的关系一直都被理论界和实务界所关注,这主要是由于公司股权结构与公司治理机制之间存在紧密联系,而公司治理机制的有效性最终体现在公司绩效上。不同的股权结构代表不同的权利与利益的分配,不同性质及持股比例的股东在企业中的地位与投资目的不同,会使治理机制发挥不同的作用而表现出不同的绩效,所以,股权结构与企业绩效息息相关。然而,目前国内外学者对两者之间的关系尚未得出一致结论。 汽车制造业与其他行业有着较强的关联性,并且极大地带动了居民消费,对于我国经济、社会发展具有重要影响,是我国经济发展的中坚行业。随着我国资本市场的快速发展以及融资行为日趋市场化,对我国汽车制造业上市公司的股权结构进...

The relationship between ownership structure and corporate performance has always been concerned by the theorists and practitioners.This is mainly due to the close relationship between the ownership structure and the mechanism of corporate governance,and the effectiveness of corporate governance mechanism ultimately reflected in the performance of the company.Different ownership structures represe...

股权结构; 汽车制造业; 经营绩效EVA; Ownership structure; Automobile manufacturing industry; EVA