V舞•东方舞培训中心的蓝海战略研究

Study on the Blue Ocean Strategy of Victoria Oriental Dance Training Center

近年来,国人健康意识逐渐提高,健身产业获得蓬勃发展。东方舞,又称肚皮舞,兼具舞蹈、健身的功能,已受到越来越多的练习者的青睐。本文作者结合对肚皮舞的学习及对肚皮舞培训市场的认知,已在厦门市初创成立V舞•东方舞培训中心。本文欲为该培训中心如何在激烈的市场竞争中为客户提供差异化服务,为客户创造更大的价值,即为该培训中心寻找其蓝海战略而展开对东方舞培训市场和消费者行为的调查及可行性研究。 本文通过文献回顾法、定量数据分析法以及定性调研法展开研究。首先,本文阐释了研究背景及实践意义;其次,本文回顾了战略的基本理论、蓝海战略及消费者行为等相关理论,为本文主体研究奠定理论基础;再次,本文围绕相...

In recent years, a rising awareness of health has come to Chinese citizens, resulting in a fast developing fitness industry. One sport of this industry, oriental dance, known as belly dance, has acquired great popularity and tons of new learners because it helps keep fit. In 2015, Victoria Oriental Dance Training Center was founded by the author in Xiamen, who has accumulated experience in practic...

V舞&#8226; 东方舞; 蓝海战略; 消费者行为; 客户价值; Victoria Oriental Dance Training Center