标创公司印刷标签的竞争战略研究

Competitive strategy of ID-INNO Company's printing label

摘要 标创电子科技(苏州)有限公司是一家刚成立不满两年的初创型公司。主营面向消费电子产品的印刷标签业务,以及配套的打印和自动贴标设备等产品。然而随着消费电子产品越来越同质化,行业的竞争日趋激烈,越来越多的公司诸如华为荣耀、小米、乐视等中国互联网品牌开始向消费者提供高配低价的产品,这使得行业的整体利润率下降,成本的控制要求越来越高,给整个产业链上相关公司的盈利带来了挑战。标创公司作为产业链上的一环,为了在威胁与机遇并存的市场竞争中求得发展,而避免落入价格战泥潭,公司尽快制定有效的竞争战略显得尤为重要。 本文依据竞争战略相关理论,通过运用PEST工具对标创所处的宏观环境进行分析,运用五力模型对...

Abstract ID-INNO Electronic Technology (Suzhou) Co., Ltd is a start-up company who has just set up less than two years. So far, company mainly produces printed label of customer electronic products, as well as related supporting products including printers and automatic labeling machines. However, as the joining of more and more domestic internet brands like Huawei Honor, Mi, Letv, etc. who gaine...

竞争战略; 聚焦战略; 差异化; 价值链设计; 印刷标签