转融通模式下的融资融券业务发展对策研究

A Research on Margin Trading Business Development Countermeasures in Refinancing Mode

融资融券是海外证券市场很早就普遍实施的一项成熟交易制度。融资融券业务尤其是融券业务的推出,对我国证券市场的单边市状况有一定改善,同时可以丰富投资者的交易策略和交易手段,并起到价格发现的功能。融资融券交易可以增加证券市场的供应量和需求量,从而活跃市场,增强证券市场的流动性。融资融券的推出拓宽了证券公司的业务范围,而引入转融通机制可以为证券公司开展融资融券业务提供更多的资金和证券来源。我国从2010年3月31日开始融资融券交易,经过近五年的快速发展,给我国证券市场注入了新的活力,促进了金融市场的不断完善,但也暴露出如融资和融券业务发展不平衡、标的券数量有限、风险控制过严、业务增长遇到瓶颈等有待解决...

The margin trading is a mature trading system which is carrying out abroad long time ago. Margin business especially securities lending business, have improved on China's unilateral securities market to some extent, also can enrich investors trading strategy and means of transaction, and plays the function of price discovery. Margin trading can increase market supply and demand, thus activate the ...

融资融券; 转融通; 对策研究; Margin trading; Refinancing; Countermeasures