A+H跨境上市公司持续信息披露比较研究

Comparative Study on A+H Cross Border Listed Companies’ Sustained Information Disclosure

推动“A+H”跨境上市及持续融资是招商证券搭建多重、跨境资本运作平台的重要选择。目前招商证券的H股上市正在紧锣密鼓的准备当中,上市完成之后,公司需要在内地和香港均进行信息披露,需要同时遵守两地的信息披露规则,给公司的信息披露工作带来了巨大挑战。为了做好公司的信息披露工作,本文对两地的信息披露制度展开了研究,分析了两地在信息披露法律制度体系和持续性信息披露方面的异同,重点分析了股价敏感资料、关联交易等方面内容,通过直观列示两地信息披露的不同之处,使得公司在进行“A+H”上市过程中对相关制度差异有更加清楚的认识。本文也针对两地信息披露的方式进行了研究,并系统地总结了内地的信息披露违规案例、现状、违...

Promoting A+H cross-border listing and Continued financing to build multiple cross-border capital platform is an important choice of China Merchant Securities Co. (CMS). H-share listing of CMS is in full swing to prepare now. After listing, CMS needs to disclose information in the Mainland and Hong Kong at the same time, and there are still exist regulatory system differences, information disclosu...

跨境上市; A+H; 信息披露; 关联交易; Cross-border listing; Information disclosure