基于SAP视角的泉州石化财务信息化建设研究

Research on the Construction of Financial Informatization of Quanzhou Petrochemical Basing on the View of SAP

随着全球经济一体化进程的加快,我国的石油化工行业面临着前所未有的竞争与挑战。作为国家第四大石油公司的中化只有不断开拓进取,突破自我,以先进的管理理念和高超的信息技术来完善自身,才能逐步在寡头垄断的石油市场占据一席之地。然而泉州石化目前的经营管理和信息系统的现状显然不能满足这一要求,滞后的信息化建设已成为企业发展的瓶颈。 本文以中化集团下属的全资子公司泉州石化为研究对象,以案例分析的方式,围绕泉州石化这一大型国有石油炼化企业财务信息系统的建设展开。文章首先回顾财务信息化建设的理论基础;其次对泉州石化财务信息化乃至与其密切相关的公司信息化建设现状进行分析和诊断;进而对基于SAP财务模块的信息系统...

Along with the accelerated process of global economic integration, China's petrochemical industry is facing competition and challenges. As the country's fourth largest oil company sinochem has only continued to forge, a breakthrough, with advanced management ideas and information technology to improve themselves, can gradually in the oligopoly market place. Quanzhou Petrochemical, however the curr...

信息系统; 财务管理; 石油化工企业; Information System; Financial Management; Petrochemical Enterprises